Staff
Charisma Acey
Research Director of IURD; Associate Professor of City & Regional Planning; Arcus Chair in Social Justice and the Built Environment
Jeff Allen
AV/IT Manager
Jessica Ambriz
Graduate Student Affairs Officer, Landscape Architecture & Environmental Planning
Kim Anthony
Major Gifts Officer
Ari Baird
Graduate Student Affairs Officer, Architecture
Michaela Ballek
Director of Summer Programs
Mel Barbers
Undergraduate Advisor, Architecture
Mike Bond
Facilities Director and Safety Coordinator
Elizabeth Bowler
Director of Strategic Initiatives
Liz Caputo
Fabrication Specialist
Daniel G. Chatman
Chair and Associate Professor
Perloff Family Chair in City & Regional Planning
Perloff Family Chair in City & Regional Planning
Renee Chow
William W. Wurster Dean; Professor of Architecture and Urban Design
Timothy Cole
Museum Scientist-Horticulturist, Blake Garden
Margaret Crawford
Director of Urban Design, Professor of Architecture and Urban Design
Kristian Dawson
Undergraduate Advisor, Landscape Architecture & Urban Studies; Assistant Director Of Outreach and Culture
Laura Mae DeLeon
Fabrication Specialist
Adiel Dimarucut
Assistant Director of Donor Relations
Cyrana Dowell
Research Services Archivist
Sam Dreyer
Executive Assistant to the Dean
David Eifler
Head Librarian, Environmental Design Library
Donna Jo Esquivel
Academic HR Analyst
Brenda Farrell
Summer Programs Assistant
Tanya Ford
Student Technology Center Manager
Betsy Frederick-Rothwell
Curator of Environmental Design Archives
Jill Fujisaki
Management Services Officer
Natasha Gillooly
Management Services Officer
Heather Grothjan
Undergraduate Advisor, Sustainable Environmental Design
Kendra Hauser
Museum Scientist, Blake Garden Horticulturist
Christina Hausle
LAEP Program Assistant and Scheduler
Kristina Hill
Program Director of IURD; Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture & Environmental Planning and Urban Design
Walter Hood
Chair and Professor of Landscape Architecture & Environmental Planning and Urban Design
Joanna Hossack
IURD Researcher
Dori Hsiao
Technical Processing Lead, Environmental Design Library
Nina Lewallen Hufford
Director of Communications
Lindsay Huysentruyt
Graduate Student Affairs Officer, City & Regional Planning
Lisa Iwamoto
Chair and Professor of Architecture; David K. Woo Chair in Environmental Design
Charlene Kaloki
Community Programs Manager
Nate Kauffman
Director, Sustainable Environmental Design Program; Adjunct Lecturer in Landscape Architecture & Environmental Planning
Julia D. Larson
Collections and Digital Archivist, Environmental Design Archives
Sabrina Lazarus
Program Director, Abbey MRED+D
Frederick Lee
Faculty + Student Computing Systems Support
Kathryn Lincoln
Blake Garden Manager
Elena Lunt
Management Services Officer, Architecture
Avida T Martinez
Curriculum Planner & Scheduler, Architecture
Dinorah Meyer
Career Counselor
Kayli Minear
Graduate Student Affairs Officer, Architecture
Grace Moon
CED Events Manager
Jennifer Mora
Assistant Dean, Development + Alumni Relations
Greg Morrow
MRED+D Faculty Director; Associate Professor of Practice in Architecture
Moira O’Neill
Associate Research Scientist, IURD
Teddy Park
IURD Researcher
Ben Peterson
Audio Visual Equipment Assistant
Paige Plander
Fabrication Specialist
Semar Prom
Director of Fabrication Services
Omar Ramirez
Director of CED Undergraduate Advising
Monica Renner
Program Manager, Prizes & Awards
Susan Retta
Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration
Steve Rhyne
IIT Manager
Zoë Scheffy
IURD Department Manager
Christal Taylor
Academic HR Analyst
Alex Warren
Student Computing Systems Administrator
Boban Zarkovich
Event Coordinator, Architecture